Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Transcribed from onboard menus

Royal Caribbean Drink Menu & Prices

Every one of the 139 drinks we hold a price for, as printed on the menu, grouped into 11 categories. A domestic beer is $7.49, a mixed drink is $14.00, a cola is $3.50.

Drinks
139
Categories
11
Cheapest
$3.00

How much are drinks on a Royal Caribbean cruise?

The short answer: a beer is $7.49 to $8.25, a mixed drink is $14.00, and the whole Royal Caribbean drink menu runs $3.00 to $35.00. Add 18% gratuity at the bar. Drinks on Royal Caribbean cruises are priced the same fleetwide, and every price below is what you pay without a package, as printed on the menu in 2026.

139 drinks across 11 categories

Cocktails

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $14.00 · median $14.00 · high $14.00
All under the $14 cap
Caribbean Mule$14.00
Cool Azul$14.00
Cozumel Sunrise$14.00
Desert Pear Margarita$14.00
Goombay Smash$14.00
Just Peachy$14.00
Kentucky Summer$14.00
Lavender Daiquiri$14.00
Parrot Punch$14.00
Passion Spritz$14.00
Peanut Butter Tropic$14.00
Piña Coco-Rita$14.00
Pineapple Guava Sangria$14.00
Rum Old Fashioned$14.00
Rum Punch$14.00
Southern Belle$14.00
The Painkiller$14.00
Toasted Marshmallow Old Fashioned$14.00
Tropic Rye$14.00
Tropical Sidecar$14.00

Beer

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $7.49 · median $7.99 · high $8.25
All under the $14 cap
Bud Light$7.49
Budweiser$7.49
Coors Light$7.49
Miller Lite$7.49
Angry Orchard Hard Cider$7.99
Blue Moon Belgian White$7.99
Corona Extra$7.99
Dos Equis$7.99
Guinness$7.99
Heineken$7.99
Leffe Blonde$7.99
Michelob Ultra$7.99
New Belgium Voodoo Ranger Juicy Haze IPA$7.99
Newcastle Brown Ale$7.99
Paulaner Weissbier$7.99
Samuel Adams Boston Lager$7.99
Stella Artois$7.99
Stone IPA$7.99
Pilsner Urquell$8.25
Red Stripe$8.25

Hard seltzers

Alcohol
3 of 3 priced · low $7.49 · median $7.49 · high $7.49
All under the $14 cap
Truly Hard Seltzer
Covered in full by the package
$7.49
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Twisted Tea Hard Iced Tea
Covered in full by the package
$7.49
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
White Claw Hard Seltzer
Covered in full by the package
$7.49
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Only 3 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Wine by the glass

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $8.00 · median $12.50 · high $35.00
Some above the cap
Beringer White Zinfandel$8.00
Indaba Chenin Blanc$9.00
Danzante Pinot Grigio$10.00
Meiomi Chardonnay$10.00
Villa Maria Sauvignon Blanc$10.00
Kendall-Jackson Chardonnay$11.00
Lucien Albrecht Riesling$11.00
Vilarnau Cava$11.00
Chandon Garden Spritz$12.00
Josh Cellars Pinot Noir$12.00
Chateau Ste. Michelle Rosé$13.00
Whispering Angel Rosé$14.00
Conundrum White BlendOver cap$16.00
Francis Coppola MerlotOver cap$16.00
La Crema ChardonnayOver cap$16.00
Beringer CabernetOver cap$19.00
The Prisoner Red BlendOver cap$22.00
Moët & Chandon Brut RoséOver cap$24.00
Caymus CabernetOver cap$32.00
Faust CabernetOver cap$35.00

Spirits & shots

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $9.99 · median $10.99 · high $25.00
Some above the cap
Fireball Cinnamon$9.99
Aperol$10.99
Bacardi Superior$10.99
Baileys Irish Cream$10.99
Captain Morgan Spiced$10.99
Crown Royal$10.99
Jack Daniel's Tennessee$10.99
Jägermeister$10.99
Jameson Irish$10.99
Johnnie Walker Black Label$10.99
Tanqueray$10.99
Tito's Handmade$10.99
Bombay Sapphire$11.99
Maker's Mark$11.99
Patrón Silver$11.99
Casamigos Blanco$12.99
Don Julio Blanco$12.99
Grey Goose$12.99
The Macallan 12YR$14.00
WhistlePig 10YR RyeOver cap$25.00

Mocktails

Covered
20 of 20 priced · low $7.00 · median $7.00 · high $10.00
All under the $14 cap
All Aboard Spritz$7.00
Berry Necessary$7.00
Berry Press$7.00
Coconut Lime Refresher$7.00
Crave the Wave$7.00
Passion Starlight$7.00
Passionista$7.00
Shirley Ginger$7.00
Tiger's Tale$7.00
Tropical Crush$7.00
Watermelon Mint Lemonade$7.00
Yuzu Sunrise$7.00
Blind Tiger Lavender French 75$9.00
Blind Tiger Sidecar Mimosa$9.00
Blind Tiger Southside Mojito$9.00
Espresso No-Tini$10.00
Lush Life$10.00
Mai Spice$10.00
Mule Kickback$10.00
Peach Perfect$10.00

Soda

Covered
7 of 7 priced · low $3.50 · median $3.50 · high $3.50
All under the $14 cap
Coca-Cola$3.50
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar$3.50
Diet Coke$3.50
Fanta Orange$3.50
Ginger Ale$3.50
Sprite$3.50
Tonic Water$3.50

Specialty coffee & tea

Covered
20 of 20 priced · low $3.00 · median $5.38 · high $7.00
All under the $14 cap
Hot Tea$3.00
Espresso$3.75
Freshly Brewed Coffee$3.75
Caffè Americano$4.00
Cold Brew Coffee$4.00
Iced Caffè Americano$4.50
Shaken Iced Tea$4.75
Caffè Latte$5.25
Caffè Mocha$5.25
Cappuccino$5.25
Chai Tea Latte$5.50
Iced Caffè Latte$5.50
Mango Dragonfruit Refresher$5.75
Strawberry Açaí Refresher$5.75
Caramel Macchiato$6.00
Iced Caffè Mocha$6.00
Iced Chai Tea Latte$6.00
White Chocolate Mocha$6.00
Coffee Frappuccino$6.50
Caramel Frappuccino$7.00

Bottled water

Covered
2 of 2 priced · low $3.25 · median $4.10 · high $4.95
All under the $14 cap
Bottled Water
Covered in full by the package
$3.25
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Cocolove Coconut Water
Covered in full by the package
$4.95
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Only 2 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Fresh juice

Covered
4 of 4 priced · low $3.50 · median $3.50 · high $3.50
All under the $14 cap
Cranberry Juice$3.50
Grapefruit Juice$3.50
Orange Juice$3.50
Pineapple Juice$3.50

Energy drinks

Covered
3 of 3 priced · low $4.00 · median $4.00 · high $4.00
All under the $14 cap
Red Bull
Covered in full by the package
$4.00
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Red Bull Sugar-Free
Covered in full by the package
$4.00
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Red Bull Yellow Edition
Covered in full by the package
$4.00
Covered by Deluxe Beverage
Only 3 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Save this for your cruise

Royal Caribbean drink prices: every drink and what it costs

Can you bring your own drinks on Royal Caribbean?

Partly, and it is the cheapest drink on the ship. What you carry aboard is drink you never buy at the prices above.

Alcohol you may bring

One sealed 750ml bottle of wine or champagne per guest of drinking age, carried on at embarkation only.

What is refused

Beer and spirits cannot be brought aboard at all. Boxed wine and other containers are refused. Bottles bought in port are held by the ship and returned on the last night.

Corkage

$15 per bottle if you drink your own wine in a bar, restaurant or other public area.

From Royal Caribbean's own published policy, read Aug 2026. Policies change, so check the line's page before you pack.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent