Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Transcribed from onboard menus

Princess Drink Menu & Prices

Every one of the 177 drinks we hold a price for, as printed on the menu, grouped into 11 categories. A domestic beer is $7.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, a cola is $3.00.

Drinks
177
Categories
11
Cheapest
$3.00

How much are drinks on a Princess cruise?

The short answer: a beer is $7.00 to $8.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, and the whole Princess drink menu runs $3.00 to $26.00. Add 18% gratuity at the bar. Drinks on Princess cruises are priced the same fleetwide, and every price below is what you pay without a package, as printed on the menu in 2026.

177 drinks across 11 categories

Cocktails

Alcohol
55 of 55 priced · low $10.00 · median $15.00 · high $26.00
Some above the cap
Caribbean Island Iced Tea$10.00
Classic Mojito$10.00
Hurricane$10.00
Strawberry Daiquiri$10.00
Bahama Mama$11.00
Captain's Bounty$11.00
Dark & Stormy$11.00
Hawaiian Tropics$11.00
Lemon Drop$11.00
Paradise Punch$11.00
Sour Apple$11.00
Ultimate Cooler$11.00
Ultimate Mai Tai$11.00
007 Classic Martini$12.00
24K Gold Margarita$12.00
Baked Alaska$12.00
Cosmopolitan$12.00
Piña Colada$12.00
Raspberry-ing$12.00
Classic Irish Coffee$13.00
Clover Breeze$13.00
Under the Mango Tree$13.00
24K Margarita$14.00
Dirty Banana$14.00
Elderflower & Meyer Lemon$14.00
Moonshine Latte$14.00
Spank Mint$14.00
Ditch Diving$15.00
Frothy Fango$15.00
Meili Paloma 2.0$15.00
Paloma Caliente$15.00
Pink Grapefruit Rosé$15.00
Tropical Alibi$15.00
Bootleggin' CactusOver cap$16.00
Cali ViceOver cap$16.00
Peanut Butter CupOver cap$16.00
Skrewball PiñaOver cap$16.00
Strawberry FieldsOver cap$16.00
The TropicsOver cap$16.00
Filthy MollyOver cap$17.00
Front Porch CoffeeOver cap$17.00
Jameson ColadaOver cap$17.00
Baileys ColadaOver cap$18.00
Cameron FlipOver cap$18.00
Campfire DaiquiriOver cap$18.00
Jungle BirdOver cap$18.00
Lychee Indigo SpritzOver cap$18.00
Mermaid MimosaOver cap$18.00
Tropical SpritzOver cap$18.00
Hot PantsOver cap$19.00
Salted Watermelon MargaritaOver cap$19.00
Diplomático DaiquiriOver cap$20.00
Fancy Pants PalomaOver cap$20.00
Wicklow PipesOver cap$25.00
Grace O'Malley's Irish CoffeeOver cap$26.00

Beer

Alcohol
17 of 17 priced · low $7.00 · median $7.00 · high $8.00
All under the $15 cap
Blue Moon Belgian White Ale$7.00
Bud Light$7.00
Budweiser$7.00
Coors Light$7.00
Dos Equis$7.00
Grolsch$7.00
Heineken$7.00
Heineken 0.0$7.00
Michelob Ultra$7.00
Miller Lite$7.00
Stella Artois$7.00
Corona Extra$7.50
Lagunitas IPA$7.50
Peroni Nastro Azzurro$7.50
Red Stripe$7.50
Birra Moretti$8.00
Estrella Damm$8.00

Hard seltzers

Alcohol
4 of 4 priced · low $7.50 · median $7.50 · high $7.50
All under the $15 cap
Strongbow Cider$7.50
Truly Pineapple Hard Seltzer$7.50
Truly Strawberry Lemonade Hard Seltzer$7.50
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer$7.50

Wine by the glass

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $10.00 · median $12.00 · high $14.00
All under the $15 cap
Canyon Road Chardonnay$10.00
Kylie Minogue Alcohol Free Sparkling Rosé$10.00
Chardonnay$11.00
Hampton Water Rosé$11.00
Malbec$11.00
Merlot$11.00
Moscato$11.00
Shiraz$11.00
Val D'Oca Prosecco$11.00
Cabernet Sauvignon$12.00
Carménère$12.00
Pinot Grigio$12.00
Pinot Noir$12.00
Prosecco$12.00
Riesling$12.00
Rosé$12.00
Sauvignon Blanc$12.00
Red Blend$13.00
Hampton Water Bubbly Sparkling Rosé$14.00
Seven Daughters Moscato$14.00

Spirits & shots

Alcohol
36 of 36 priced · low $8.50 · median $10.00 · high $15.00
All under the $15 cap
Bacardí Reserva Ocho Rum$8.50
Jameson Irish Whiskey$8.50
Skyy Vodka$8.50
Absolut Vodka$9.00
Aperol$9.00
Appleton Estate Rum$9.00
Baileys Irish Cream$9.00
Bombay Sapphire Gin$9.00
Campari$9.00
Don Julio Blanco Tequila$9.00
Goslings Black Seal Rum$9.00
Kahlúa$9.00
Tito's Handmade Vodka$9.50
Bulleit Bourbon$10.00
Chivas Regal$10.00
Knob Creek Bourbon$10.00
Patrón Silver Tequila$10.00
Tanqueray Gin$10.00
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum$10.00
Belvedere Vodka$11.00
Glenmorangie$11.00
Grey Goose Vodka$11.00
Hendrick's Gin$11.00
Hennessy V.S Cognac$11.00
Johnnie Walker Black Label$11.00
Ketel One Vodka$11.00
Patrón Reposado Tequila$11.00
Woodford Reserve Bourbon$11.00
Courvoisier VSOP Cognac$13.00
Patrón Añejo Tequila$13.00
Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey$13.00
Talisker 10 Yr$13.00
Meili Vodka$14.00
Angel's Envy Bourbon$15.00
Dewar's 12 Yr$15.00
Pantalones Tequila Blanco$15.00

Mocktails

Covered
9 of 9 priced · low $7.00 · median $7.00 · high $8.00
All under the $15 cap
Lyre's Agave Blanco Spirit$7.00
Lyre's American Malt$7.00
Lyre's Dark Cane Spirit$7.00
Lyre's London Dry Spirit$7.00
Lyre's Traditional Reserve Spirit$7.00
Key West Cooler$8.00
Strawberries on Fire$8.00
Sunshine Daiquiri$8.00
Zero Mojito$8.00

Soda

Covered
8 of 8 priced · low $3.00 · median $3.00 · high $4.00
All under the $15 cap
Club Soda$3.00
Coca-Cola$3.00
Coke Zero$3.00
Diet Coke$3.00
Ginger Ale$3.00
Root Beer$3.00
Sprite$3.00
Goslings Ginger Beer$4.00

Specialty coffee & tea

Covered
19 of 19 priced · low $3.00 · median $4.00 · high $5.00
All under the $15 cap
Brewed Coffee$3.00
Espresso$3.00
Premium Hot Tea$3.00
Americano$4.00
Café Latte$4.00
Cappuccino$4.00
Chocolate Cookie Iced Chocolate$4.00
Espresso Macchiato$4.00
Flat White$4.00
Hot Chocolate$4.00
Mocha$4.00
Silk Road Chai Tea$4.00
Black Forest Freeze$5.00
Butter Pecan Latte$5.00
Chocolate Cookie Latte$5.00
Coconut Frozen Latte$5.00
Honey Lavender Latte$5.00
Salted Caramel Swirl$5.00
Vanilla Bean Latte$5.00

Bottled water

Covered
1 of 1 priced · low $4.00 · median $4.00 · high $4.00
All under the $15 cap
San Benedetto Sparkling Water
Covered in full by the package
$4.00
Covered by Plus
Only 1 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Fresh juice

Covered
7 of 7 priced · low $8.00 · median $8.00 · high $12.00
All under the $15 cap
Immune Booster$8.00
The Antioxidant$8.00
The Booster$8.00
The Cleanser$8.00
The Rejuvenator$8.00
The Nutter$12.00
The Tropical Twist$12.00

Energy drinks

Covered
1 of 1 priced · low $5.00 · median $5.00 · high $5.00
All under the $15 cap
Red Bull
Covered in full by the package
$5.00
Covered by Plus
Only 1 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Save this for your cruise

Princess drink prices: every drink and what it costs

Can you bring your own drinks on Princess?

Partly, and it is the cheapest drink on the ship. What you carry aboard is drink you never buy at the prices above.

Alcohol you may bring

One bottle of wine or champagne of 750ml or less per guest of drinking age, presented to security at embarkation. No corkage if you drink it in your stateroom.

What is refused

Liquor, spirits and beer cannot be brought aboard at all. Wine carried in quantities the ship considers excessive is refused.

Corkage

$20 per bottle to drink your own wine anywhere public, and $20 on every additional bottle beyond the one-per-guest allowance.

From Princess's own published policy, read Aug 2026. Policies change, so check the line's page before you pack.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent