Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Transcribed from onboard menus

Celebrity Drink Menu & Prices

Every one of the 166 drinks we hold a price for, as printed on the menu, grouped into 11 categories. A domestic beer is $8.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, a cola is $4.75.

Drinks
166
Categories
11
Cheapest
$4.00

How much are drinks on a Celebrity cruise?

The short answer: a beer is $8.00 to $14.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, and the whole Celebrity drink menu runs $4.00 to $40.00. Add 20% gratuity at the bar. Drinks on Celebrity cruises are priced the same fleetwide, and every price below is what you pay without a package, as printed on the menu in 2026.

166 drinks across 11 categories

Cocktails

Alcohol
45 of 45 priced · low $12.00 · median $15.00 · high $21.00
Some above the cap
Dill-icious$12.00
Frozen Daiquiri$12.00
Mexican Squad$12.00
Piña Colada$12.00
Agave's GreyhoundOver cap$14.00
Cafe Crema MudslideOver cap$14.00
CarajilloOver cap$14.00
Coffee House Old FashionedOver cap$14.00
Elderflower BlushOver cap$14.00
Orange and GingerOver cap$14.00
Tito's WaterOver cap$14.00
Bourbon and PeachesOver cap$15.00
Fresh From TokyoOver cap$15.00
Hand-Shaken DaiquiriOver cap$15.00
Ketel One Sea BreezeOver cap$15.00
Loss of WordsOver cap$15.00
Marrakesh MuleOver cap$15.00
Pomegranate MojitoOver cap$15.00
Rum MuleOver cap$15.00
Singapore SlingOver cap$15.00
Spicy PassionOver cap$15.00
UltravioletOver cap$15.00
Vanilla Mojito (Luminae)Over cap$15.00
Wandering ScotsmanOver cap$15.00
Celebrity Bloody MaryOver cap$16.00
Beyond SignatureOver cap$17.00
Espresso MartiniOver cap$17.00
Mediterranean G&TOver cap$17.00
SidecarOver cap$17.00
Slim & Spicy MargaritaOver cap$17.00
Bee's KneesOver cap$19.00
Cold Brew NegroniOver cap$19.00
Cucumber CollinsOver cap$19.00
Elderflower GimletOver cap$19.00
Iced Lavender HazeOver cap$19.00
Magic CarpetOver cap$19.00
Magic SpritzOver cap$19.00
Pop FizzOver cap$19.00
Rising Sun Old FashionOver cap$19.00
Rose MartiniOver cap$19.00
Salted Caramel MartiniOver cap$19.00
Tia CappuccinoOver cap$19.00
Vanilla MojitoOver cap$19.00
Mai Kaab TaiOver cap$20.00
Rose French 75Over cap$21.00

Beer

Alcohol
28 of 28 priced · low $8.00 · median $11.00 · high $14.00
Some above the cap
Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA$8.00
Angry Orchard Hard Cider$10.00
Bud Light$10.00
Budweiser$10.00
Coors Light$10.00
Corona Extra$10.00
Dos Equis$10.00
Heineken$10.00
Heineken 0.0$10.00
Heineken Silver$10.00
Miller Lite$10.00
Modelo Especial$10.00
Red Stripe$10.00
Birra Moretti$11.00
Newcastle Brown Ale$11.00
Peroni 0.0$11.00
Asahi$12.00
Beck's$12.00
Blue Moon Belgian White$12.00
Peroni$12.00
Samuel Adams Boston Lager$12.00
Estrella Damm DauraOver cap$13.00
GuinnessOver cap$13.00
Leffe BlondeOver cap$13.00
Sierra Nevada Pale AleOver cap$13.00
Stella ArtoisOver cap$13.00
Stone IPAOver cap$13.00
Dogfish Head 90 Minute IPAOver cap$14.00

Hard seltzers

Alcohol
1 of 1 priced · low $11.00 · median $11.00 · high $11.00
All under the $12 cap
Topo Chico Hard Seltzer
Covered in full by the package
$11.00
Covered by Classic
Only 1 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Wine by the glass

Alcohol
38 of 38 priced · low $12.00 · median $18.00 · high $40.00
Some above the cap
Cabernet Sauvignon, Santa Helena$12.00
Chardonnay, Canyon Road$12.00
Chardonnay, Concha y Toro$12.00
Chardonnay, The Seeker$12.00
Grenache, Les Dauphins$12.00
Malbec, Alta Vista Vive$12.00
Malbec, Zuccardi$12.00
Moscato, Castello del Poggio$12.00
Pinot Grigio, Canti$12.00
Pinot Noir, Morpho Helena$12.00
Prosecco, Torresella$12.00
Riesling, Chateau Ste. Michelle$12.00
Rosé, Beringer White Zinfandel$12.00
Rosé, Gérard Bertrand Gris Blanc$12.00
Rosé, Le Bal Olivier$12.00
Sauvignon Blanc, Gran Araucaria$12.00
Vermentino, Le Mortelle$12.00
Gamay, Joseph Drouhin BeaujolaisOver cap$17.00
Grüner Veltliner, Laurenz V. SingingOver cap$17.00
Albariño, Torre PenedísOver cap$19.00
Cabernet Sauvignon, Silver GhostOver cap$19.00
Champagne, Cattier IcôneOver cap$19.00
Champagne, Robert de PampignacOver cap$19.00
Chardonnay, EleganceOver cap$19.00
Chardonnay, Louis Jadot ChablisOver cap$19.00
Malbec, CatenaOver cap$19.00
Pinot Grigio, Santa MargheritaOver cap$19.00
Pinot Noir, MeiomiOver cap$19.00
Pinot Noir, Montinore EstateOver cap$19.00
Rosé, Whispering AngelOver cap$19.00
Sauvignon Blanc, Villa MariaOver cap$19.00
Sauvignon Blanc, Wairau RiverOver cap$19.00
Shiraz, Penfolds Max'sOver cap$19.00
Vermentino, AvivoOver cap$19.00
Champagne, Veuve Clicquot Yellow LabelOver cap$24.00
Cabernet Sauvignon, Opulence by CelebrityOver cap$25.00
Chardonnay, Opulence by CelebrityOver cap$25.00
Merlot, Shafer ExcellenceOver cap$40.00

Spirits & shots

Alcohol
18 of 18 priced · low $12.00 · median $14.50 · high $30.00
Some above the cap
Absolut Vodka$12.00
Bombay Dry Gin$12.00
Jim Beam Bourbon$12.00
Baileys Irish CreamOver cap$14.00
Bombay SapphireOver cap$14.00
CointreauOver cap$14.00
Ketel One VodkaOver cap$14.00
TanquerayOver cap$14.00
Tito's VodkaOver cap$14.00
Condesa Prickly Pear & Orange Blossom GinOver cap$15.00
Belvedere VodkaOver cap$17.00
Chopin VodkaOver cap$17.00
Drumshanbo Gunpowder Irish GinOver cap$17.00
Grey Goose VodkaOver cap$17.00
Hendrick's GinOver cap$17.00
Tanqueray No. TenOver cap$17.00
Una VodkaOver cap$19.00
Grey Goose AltiusOver cap$30.00

Mocktails

Covered
6 of 6 priced · low $8.00 · median $8.00 · high $10.00
All under the $12 cap
Peach Sangria$8.00
Raspberry Fizz$8.00
Sparkling Mint Lemonade$8.00
Watermelon Tropic$8.00
Ritual Margarita$10.00
Zero Gimlet$10.00

Soda

Covered
5 of 5 priced · low $4.75 · median $4.75 · high $6.00
All under the $12 cap
Coca-Cola$4.75
Diet Coke$4.75
Fanta Orange$4.75
Sprite$4.75
San Pellegrino Naturali$6.00

Specialty coffee & tea

Covered
10 of 10 priced · low $4.25 · median $5.50 · high $6.00
All under the $12 cap
Cortadito$4.25
Espresso$4.25
Macchiato$4.25
Caffè Americano$5.50
Caffè Latte$5.50
Cappuccino$5.50
Caffè Mocha$6.00
Caramel Latte$6.00
Gold Peak Iced Tea$6.00
Pistachio Latte$6.00

Bottled water

Covered
5 of 5 priced · low $4.00 · median $4.00 · high $6.00
All under the $12 cap
Bottled Water 16.9oz$4.00
Evian$4.00
San Pellegrino$4.00
Vitaminwater$5.00
Cocolove Coconut Water$6.00

Fresh juice

Not in Classic
9 of 9 priced · low $6.00 · median $6.00 · high $7.00
All under the $12 cap
Juice To OrderNot in Classic$6.00
Kale TonicNot in Classic$6.00
Orange Carrot GingerNot in Classic$6.00
Purple RainNot in Classic$6.00
RootsNot in Classic$6.00
Antioxidant SmoothieNot in Classic$7.00
Detox SmoothieNot in Classic$7.00
Refuel SmoothieNot in Classic$7.00
Serenity SmoothieNot in Classic$7.00

Energy drinks

Covered
1 of 1 priced · low $7.00 · median $7.00 · high $7.00
All under the $12 cap
Red Bull
Covered in full by the package
$7.00
Covered by Classic
Only 1 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Save this for your cruise

Celebrity drink prices: every drink and what it costs

Can you bring your own drinks on Celebrity?

Partly, and it is the cheapest drink on the ship. What you carry aboard is drink you never buy at the prices above.

Alcohol you may bring

One sealed 750ml bottle of wine per guest of drinking age, on embarkation day only.

Soft drinks you may bring

On embarkation day only, any non-alcoholic drinks you can hand-carry aboard yourself.

What is refused

Every other alcoholic drink is refused: the embarkation-day allowance covers sealed wine or champagne and nothing else.

Corkage

$35 per bottle opened in a restaurant, bar or dining venue, but waived entirely if you hold the Classic or Premium package.

From Celebrity's own published policy, read Aug 2026. Policies change, so check the line's page before you pack.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent