Royal Princess
Princess Cruise Line logo

Price Drop Alert

Cruise Price Drops for Royal Princess

The biggest price drops on upcoming Royal Princess sailings, updated October 6, 2026.

Biggest Drop

48%

From / Night

$94

Deals Found

99

Share

Price Drops for Royal Princess

All upcoming Royal Princess sailings with the biggest savings, sorted by price drop percentage.

Filter:
  • November 2026
  • December 2026
  • January 2027
  • February 2027
  • March 2027
  • April 2027
  • May 2027
  • August 2027
  • September 2027
  • October 2027
  • November 2027
  • December 2027
  • January 2028
  • February 2028
  • March 2028
  • April 2028
  • July 2028
  • inside
  • oceanview
  • balcony
  • suite

Showing 99 deals

Royal Princess — 3 Night Sapphire Coast Seacation cruise

$151/nt

47% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

3 Night Sapphire Coast Seacation

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Mar 11, 2028
Length:
3 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$454

47%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night New Zealand cruise

$128/nt

42% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Feb 7, 2027
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
balcony

Starting at

$1,672

42%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 14 Night New Zealand cruise

$149/nt

41% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

14 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Jan 15, 2028
Length:
14 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$2,099

41%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 25 Night Tahiti Hawaii & South Pacific Crossing cruise

$131/nt

40% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

25 Night Tahiti Hawaii & South Pacific Crossing

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Mar 27, 2028
Length:
25 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$3,298

40%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night New Zealand cruise

$171/nt

38% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Jan 2, 2028
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$2,234

38%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 15 Night New Zealand cruise

$167/nt

37% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

15 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Jan 29, 2028
Length:
15 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$2,519

37%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 14 Night New Zealand cruise

$108/nt

33% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

14 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Jan 16, 2027
Length:
14 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$1,512

33%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night New Zealand cruise

$206/nt

33% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Mar 14, 2028
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$2,679

33%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night New Zealand cruise

$105/nt

32% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Feb 7, 2027
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$1,372

32%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night New Zealand cruise

$155/nt

29% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Dec 5, 2026
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$2,019

29%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 4 Night Pacific Coastal cruise

$121/nt

28% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

4 Night Pacific Coastal

Depart:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Date:
Sep 21, 2027
Length:
4 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$484

28%
View Deal →
Royal Princess — 13 Night Australia & New Zealand cruise

$255/nt

28% drop

Princess Cruise Line logo

Royal Princess

13 Night Australia & New Zealand

Depart:
Sydney, Australia
Date:
Feb 13, 2028
Length:
13 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$3,326

28%
View Deal →

About These Royal Princess Deals

Every day, we analyze tens of thousands of prices to surface the biggest price drops on Royal Princess sailings. We compare the latest pricing against our historical averages for each itinerary so you can see exactly how much you're saving. Prices change frequently based on inventory, season, and demand. Bookmark this page and check back often.

How we spot these Royal Princess price drops

We track cabin prices on every Royal Princess sailing every day. When a fare drops noticeably from what we've been seeing for that particular itinerary, departure port, and cabin category, it shows up here. The percentage on each deal card is the real drop from the last price we recorded, not some made-up comparison to a higher list price.

Why Royal Princess price drops are worth a look

Princess adjusts cabin prices regularly based on demand, and that creates real opportunities if you're paying attention. Inside cabins usually have the best per-night rates, while balcony and suite categories can see the steepest absolute drops. The closer a sailing gets to its departure date, the more likely you are to find a steep discount.

How to land the best deal

The more flexible you are on sail months, cabin types, and departure ports, the more deals you'll see. Use the filters above to zero in on what matters to you. It's worth checking back often since the best deals go fast, and new price drops pop up as Princess adjusts fares based on what's selling and what isn't. Bookmark this page so it's easy to come back.