Liberty of the Seas
Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Price Drop Alert

Cruise Price Drops for Liberty of the Seas

The biggest price drops on upcoming Liberty of the Seas sailings, updated October 5, 2026.

Biggest Drop

24%

From / Night

$68

Deals Found

144

Share

Price Drops for Liberty of the Seas

All upcoming Liberty of the Seas sailings with the biggest savings, sorted by price drop percentage.

Filter:
  • October 2026
  • November 2026
  • December 2026
  • January 2027
  • February 2027
  • March 2027
  • April 2027
  • May 2027
  • August 2027
  • September 2027
  • October 2027
  • November 2027
  • December 2027
  • January 2028
  • February 2028
  • March 2028
  • April 2028
  • inside
  • oceanview
  • balcony
  • suite

Showing 144 deals

Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$277/nt

24% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Oct 31, 2026
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
suite

Starting at

$1,385

24%
Sails in 24 days!View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$83/nt

17% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Apr 26, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$417

17%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$296/nt

13% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Nov 9, 2026
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
suite

Starting at

$1,481

13%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$95/nt

13% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Jan 18, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$477

13%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$81/nt

12% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Apr 12, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$406

12%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$86/nt

11% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Sep 13, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$433

11%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$137/nt

11% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Apr 26, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
balcony

Starting at

$687

11%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 4 Night Western Caribbean Getaway cruise

$126/nt

10% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

4 Night Western Caribbean Getaway

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Sep 9, 2027
Length:
4 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$506

10%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean cruise

$131/nt

10% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Sep 13, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
balcony

Starting at

$656

10%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 6 Night Western Caribbean Holiday cruise

$155/nt

9% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

6 Night Western Caribbean Holiday

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Dec 24, 2027
Length:
6 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$934

9%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean Getaway cruise

$102/nt

9% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean Getaway

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Dec 11, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
oceanview

Starting at

$512

9%
View Deal →
Liberty of the Seas — 5 Night Western Caribbean Getaway cruise

$85/nt

9% drop

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line logo

Liberty of the Seas

5 Night Western Caribbean Getaway

Depart:
Galveston, Texas
Date:
Dec 11, 2027
Length:
5 nights
Cabin:
inside

Starting at

$429

9%
View Deal →

About These Liberty of the Seas Deals

Every day, we analyze tens of thousands of prices to surface the biggest price drops on Liberty of the Seas sailings. We compare the latest pricing against our historical averages for each itinerary so you can see exactly how much you're saving. Prices change frequently based on inventory, season, and demand. Bookmark this page and check back often.

How we spot these Liberty of the Seas price drops

We track cabin prices on every Liberty of the Seas sailing every day. When a fare drops noticeably from what we've been seeing for that particular itinerary, departure port, and cabin category, it shows up here. The percentage on each deal card is the real drop from the last price we recorded, not some made-up comparison to a higher list price.

Why Liberty of the Seas price drops are worth a look

Royal Caribbean adjusts cabin prices regularly based on demand, and that creates real opportunities if you're paying attention. Inside cabins usually have the best per-night rates, while balcony and suite categories can see the steepest absolute drops. The closer a sailing gets to its departure date, the more likely you are to find a steep discount.

How to land the best deal

The more flexible you are on sail months, cabin types, and departure ports, the more deals you'll see. Use the filters above to zero in on what matters to you. It's worth checking back often since the best deals go fast, and new price drops pop up as Royal Caribbean adjusts fares based on what's selling and what isn't. Bookmark this page so it's easy to come back.