Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Transcribed from onboard menus

Norwegian Drink Menu & Prices

Every one of the 135 drinks we hold a price for, as printed on the menu, grouped into 11 categories. A domestic beer is $10.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, a cola is $3.50.

Drinks
135
Categories
11
Cheapest
$3.25

How much are drinks on a Norwegian cruise?

The short answer: a beer is $10.00 to $10.00, a mixed drink is $15.00, and the whole Norwegian drink menu runs $3.25 to $15.00. Add 20% gratuity at the bar. Drinks on Norwegian cruises are priced the same fleetwide, and every price below is what you pay without a package, as printed on the menu in 2026.

135 drinks across 11 categories

Cocktails

Alcohol
30 of 30 priced · low $15.00 · median $15.00 · high $15.00
All under the $15 cap
Aperol Spritz$15.00
Bahama Mama$15.00
Bananarum-ble$15.00
Bloody Mary$15.00
Botanical Spritz$15.00
Buena Vista Style Irish Coffee$15.00
Cape Cod$15.00
Classic Margarita$15.00
Cosmopolitan$15.00
Dark & Stormy$15.00
Espresso Martini$15.00
French 75$15.00
Long Island Iced Tea$15.00
Mai Tai$15.00
Mango Meltdown$15.00
Manhattan$15.00
Mimosa$15.00
Mojito$15.00
Moscow Mule$15.00
Mudslide$15.00
Negroni$15.00
Old Fashioned$15.00
Paloma$15.00
Peach Bellini$15.00
Piña Colada$15.00
Red Bubbles$15.00
Sidecar$15.00
Strawberry Daiquiri$15.00
Vodka or Gin Martini$15.00
Whiskey Orchard Press$15.00

Beer

Alcohol
14 of 14 priced · low $10.00 · median $10.00 · high $10.00
All under the $15 cap
Angry Orchard$10.00
Blue Moon$10.00
Bud Light$10.00
Coors Light$10.00
Corona Extra$10.00
Estrella Damm Gluten Free$10.00
Heineken$10.00
Heineken 0.0$10.00
Kalik Bahamian Lager$10.00
Michelob Ultra$10.00
Miller Lite$10.00
Modelo Especial$10.00
Premium Pale Lager$10.00
Samuel Adams$10.00

Hard seltzers

Alcohol
2 of 2 priced · low $10.00 · median $10.00 · high $10.00
All under the $15 cap
Vizzy Hard Seltzer
Covered in full by the package
$10.00
Covered by Unlimited Open Bar
White Claw Hard Seltzer
Covered in full by the package
$10.00
Covered by Unlimited Open Bar
Only 2 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Wine by the glass

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $12.50 · median $12.50 · high $12.50
All under the $15 cap
Blend Rebellious$12.50
Cabernet Sauvignon Gérard Bertrand$12.50
Chardonnay Barkan Classic$12.50
Chardonnay Vista Point$12.50
Malbec Aqui by Antigal$12.50
Malbec Bodegas Caro Aruma$12.50
Merlot Concha y Toro Reservado$12.50
Moscato Ménage à Trois$12.50
Pinot Grigio Andantino$12.50
Pinot Noir Tourelle de Tholomies$12.50
Port Ramos Pinto$12.50
Prosecco Romio Extra Dry$12.50
Riesling Loosen Bros Dr. L$12.50
Riesling Shades of Blue$12.50
Rosé 6ème Sens Gérard Bertrand$12.50
Sangiovese Leonardo Da Vinci Chianti$12.50
Sauvignon Blanc Tini Friuli$12.50
Shiraz Lindeman's Bin 50$12.50
Tempranillo Torres Coronas$12.50
White Zinfandel Beringer$12.50

Spirits & shots

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $12.50 · median $12.50 · high $12.50
All under the $15 cap
1800 Reposado Tequila$12.50
Absolut Vodka$12.50
Bacardi Reserva Ocho Rum$12.50
Belvedere Vodka$12.50
Bombay Sapphire Gin$12.50
Captain Morgan Spiced Rum$12.50
Casamigos Blanco Tequila$12.50
Chivas Regal 12 Year$12.50
Flor de Caña 4 Year Rum$12.50
Goslings Black Seal Rum$12.50
Grey Goose Vodka$12.50
Hendrick's Scottish Gin$12.50
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7$12.50
Johnnie Walker Black Label$12.50
Ketel One Vodka$12.50
Maker's Mark Bourbon$12.50
Patrón Silver Tequila$12.50
Tanqueray London Dry Gin$12.50
Tito's Handmade Vodka$12.50
Woodford Reserve Bourbon$12.50

Mocktails

Covered
8 of 8 priced · low $15.00 · median $15.00 · high $15.00
All under the $15 cap
Dragon Water$15.00
Market Fresh$15.00
Nojito$15.00
Rosie Splash$15.00
Sangria Roja$15.00
Walk the Lemon$15.00
Watermelon Mint Cooler$15.00
Zero Chelada$15.00

Soda

Covered
6 of 6 priced · low $3.50 · median $3.50 · high $3.50
All under the $15 cap
Coca-Cola$3.50
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar$3.50
Diet Coca-Cola$3.50
Fanta Orange$3.50
Ginger Ale$3.50
Sprite$3.50

Specialty coffee & tea

Not in Unlimited Open Bar
20 of 20 priced · low $3.25 · median $5.75 · high $6.65
All under the $15 cap
Freshly Brewed CoffeeNot in Unlimited Open Bar$3.25
Caffè AmericanoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$4.25
Hot Brewed TeaNot in Unlimited Open Bar$4.45
Caffè LatteNot in Unlimited Open Bar$4.95
CappuccinoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$4.95
Cold Brew CoffeeNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.25
Hot ChocolateNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.45
Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold BrewNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.45
Chocolate Cream Cold BrewNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.75
Flat WhiteNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.75
Salted Caramel Cream Cold BrewNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.75
Caramel MacchiatoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.95
Chai LatteNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.95
Nitro Cold BrewNot in Unlimited Open Bar$5.95
Coffee FrappuccinoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.25
Iced Brown Sugar Oatmilk Shaken EspressoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.25
White Chocolate MochaNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.25
Caffè MochaNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.45
Pistachio LatteNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.45
Caramel FrappuccinoNot in Unlimited Open Bar$6.65

Bottled water

Not in Unlimited Open Bar
1 of 1 priced · low $4.50 · median $4.50 · high $4.50
All under the $15 cap
Bottled Water 16.9oz
Charged separately, package or not
$4.50
Not in Unlimited Open Bar
Only 1 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Fresh juice

Covered
8 of 8 priced · low $3.75 · median $3.75 · high $3.75
All under the $15 cap
Carrot & Celery Juice$3.75
Carrot & Orange Juice$3.75
Fresh Apple Juice$3.75
Fresh Carrot Juice$3.75
Fresh Celery Juice$3.75
Fresh Grapefruit Juice$3.75
Fresh Orange Juice$3.75
Fresh Pineapple Juice$3.75

Energy drinks

Covered
6 of 6 priced · low $6.25 · median $6.38 · high $6.50
All under the $15 cap
PURE Original$6.25
PURE Sport$6.25
PURE Zero Sugar$6.25
Red Bull Original$6.50
Red Bull Sugarfree$6.50
Red Bull Tropical$6.50

Save this for your cruise

Norwegian drink prices: every drink and what it costs

Can you bring your own drinks on Norwegian?

Partly, and it is the cheapest drink on the ship. What you carry aboard is drink you never buy at the prices above.

Alcohol you may bring

Sealed wine and champagne only, screened at embarkation and charged corkage there rather than allowed free.

What is refused

Beer, spirits and box wine are refused. So are water, soda and juice, in carry-on or checked bags, apart from factory-sealed purified or distilled water for a medical device or infant formula. Open drinks are discarded at the security check, on embarkation day and at every port.

Corkage

$15 for a 750ml bottle and $30 for a 1.5L magnum, charged at embarkation. Waived if you hold a beverage package, including the one that comes through Free at Sea.

From Norwegian's own published policy, read Aug 2026. Policies change, so check the line's page before you pack.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent