Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Transcribed from onboard menus

Carnival Drink Menu & Prices

Every one of the 129 drinks we hold a price for, as printed on the menu, grouped into 11 categories. A domestic beer is $8.00, a mixed drink is $12.75, a cola is $2.75.

Drinks
129
Categories
11
Cheapest
$2.50

How much are drinks on a Carnival cruise?

The short answer: a beer is $8.00 to $8.50, a mixed drink is $12.75, and the whole Carnival drink menu runs $2.50 to $14.50. Add 18% gratuity at the bar. Drinks on Carnival cruises are priced the same fleetwide, and every price below is what you pay without a package, as printed on the menu in 2026.

129 drinks across 11 categories

Cocktails

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $12.25 · median $12.75 · high $14.50
All under the $20 cap
Bahama Mama$12.25
Dark 'N Stormy$12.25
Margarita$12.25
Pirate Punch$12.25
Sex on the Beach$12.25
Tequila Sunrise$12.25
The Cruiser$12.25
Caribbean Iced Tea$12.50
Red Frog Tropical Hurricane$12.50
Chocolatini$12.75
Funstar Martini$12.75
Lychee Martini$12.75
Spicy Chipotle Pineapple Martini$12.75
The Carnival Cosmo$12.75
Frozen Daiquiri$13.00
Kiss on the Lips$13.00
Sangria Swirl$13.00
The Twilight Zone$13.00
Caribbean Colada$13.25
The Girl at the End of the Bar$14.50

Beer

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $8.00 · median $8.50 · high $8.50
All under the $20 cap
Bud Light$8.00
Coors Light$8.00
Michelob Ultra$8.00
Miller High Life$8.00
Miller Lite$8.00
Angry Orchard Cider$8.50
Blue Moon Belgian White$8.50
Corona$8.50
Dos Equis$8.50
Erdinger Dunkel$8.50
ParchedPig West Coast IPA$8.50
Paulaner Hefeweizen$8.50
Peroni$8.50
Pilsner Urquell$8.50
Red Stripe$8.50
Sam Adams Boston Lager$8.50
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale$8.50
Stella Artois$8.50
ThirstyFrog Caribbean Wheat$8.50
ThirstyFrog Red$8.50

Hard seltzers

Alcohol
5 of 5 priced · low $8.25 · median $8.25 · high $8.75
All under the $20 cap
High Noon$8.25
Surfside$8.25
Truly Hard Seltzer$8.25
White Claw Hard Seltzer$8.25
Twisted Tea$8.75

Wine by the glass

Alcohol
19 of 19 priced · low $11.00 · median $13.00 · high $14.50
All under the $20 cap
Ca' Marian Prosecco$11.00
Canyon Road White Zinfandel$11.00
Riunite Lambrusco$11.00
Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling$11.50
Domaine Ste. Michelle Brut$11.50
Gerard Bertrand Rosé$12.00
Stemmari Moscato$12.50
Torresella Pinot Grigio$12.50
Chateau Ste. Michelle Chardonnay$13.00
Domaine Ste. Michelle Brut Rosé$13.00
Estancia Cabernet Sauvignon$13.00
Catena Malbec$13.50
Josh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon$13.50
Josh Cellars Merlot$13.50
Kendall-Jackson Chardonnay$13.50
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio$13.50
Villa Maria Sauvignon Blanc$13.50
Cave de Lugny Chardonnay$14.50
Cherry Pie Pinot Noir$14.50

Spirits & shots

Alcohol
20 of 20 priced · low $9.50 · median $12.00 · high $14.00
All under the $20 cap
Bombay Sapphire Gin$9.50
Bacardi Superior Rum$9.75
Captain Morgan Spiced Rum$9.75
1800 Silver Tequila$10.00
Absolut Vodka$10.00
Jameson Irish Whiskey$10.25
Grey Goose Vodka$11.00
Hendrick's Gin$11.00
Gentleman Jack$11.75
Hennessy VS$12.00
Tito's Vodka$12.00
Woodford Reserve$12.25
Bacardi 8 Rum$12.50
Chivas Regal$12.50
Glenmorangie 10 Year$12.75
Jack Daniel's$12.75
Espolòn Silver Tequila$13.25
Diplomatico Rum$13.50
Patrón Silver Tequila$13.50
Don Julio Blanco Tequila$14.00

Mocktails

Covered
15 of 15 priced · low $9.75 · median $9.75 · high $9.75
All under the $20 cap
Apple Blossom$9.75
Bloodlines$9.75
Blue's Blue Margarita (Zero-Proof)$9.75
Captain's Cooler$9.75
Caribbean Colada (Zero-Proof)$9.75
Ginger Waltz$9.75
Mango Magic (Zero-Proof)$9.75
No Tai$9.75
On The Water$9.75
Red Bull Rhapsody$9.75
Red's Strawberry Daiquiri (Zero-Proof)$9.75
Sangria Swirl (Zero-Proof)$9.75
Sunset Soak$9.75
Tropic Tide$9.75
Yuzu Vice$9.75

Soda

Covered
7 of 7 priced · low $2.75 · median $2.75 · high $2.75
All under the $20 cap
Coca-Cola$2.75
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar$2.75
Diet Coke$2.75
Fanta Orange$2.75
Ginger Ale$2.75
Sprite$2.75
Tonic Water$2.75

Specialty coffee & tea

Covered
16 of 16 priced · low $3.00 · median $4.25 · high $8.25
All under the $20 cap
Freshly Brewed Coffee$3.00
Cafecito$3.25
Cortadito$3.25
Espresso$3.25
Macchiato$3.25
Café Americano$3.75
Doppio$3.75
Café con Leche$4.25
Café Latte$4.25
Cappuccino$4.25
Café con Panna$4.50
Cold Brew$4.50
Mochaccino$4.75
Shakerato$5.75
Mocha Frappé$7.00
Corretto$8.25

Bottled water

Covered
2 of 2 priced · low $2.50 · median $3.75 · high $5.00
All under the $20 cap
Bottled Water
Covered in full by the package
$2.50
Covered by CHEERS!
Coconut Water
Covered in full by the package
$5.00
Covered by CHEERS!
Only 2 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Fresh juice

Not in CHEERS!
2 of 2 priced · low $5.00 · median $5.00 · high $5.00
All under the $20 cap
Fresh Grapefruit Juice
Charged separately, package or not
$5.00
Not in CHEERS!
Fresh Orange Juice
Charged separately, package or not
$5.00
Not in CHEERS!
Only 2 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Energy drinks

Covered
3 of 3 priced · low $4.95 · median $4.95 · high $4.95
All under the $20 cap
Celsius
Covered in full by the package
$4.95
Covered by CHEERS!
Monster Energy
Covered in full by the package
$4.95
Covered by CHEERS!
Red Bull
Covered in full by the package
$4.95
Covered by CHEERS!
Only 3 drinks are priced in this category. That is the whole list, not a truncation.

Save this for your cruise

Carnival drink prices: every drink and what it costs

Can you bring your own drinks on Carnival?

Partly, and it is the cheapest drink on the ship. What you carry aboard is drink you never buy at the prices above.

Alcohol you may bring

One sealed 750ml bottle of wine or champagne per guest 21 or over, in carry-on at embarkation only.

Soft drinks you may bring

Up to 12 sealed cans or cartons of 12oz (354ml) or less per guest, at embarkation, in carry-on.

What is refused

All other alcohol is confiscated and discarded with no refund, including fortified wines over 15% ABV. Non-alcoholic drinks in glass or plastic bottles are refused; cans and cartons only.

From Carnival's own published policy, read Aug 2026. Policies change, so check the line's page before you pack.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent