Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
Margaritaville at SeaMargaritaville Beachcomber · Fortuna class

Margaritaville Beachcomber Cabins

1,358cabins
4types
11categories

34% of Margaritaville Beachcomber's 1,358 cabins are balcony cabins, and 18 are St. Somewhere Premium Ocean View cabins.

Margaritaville Beachcomber exterior
// 01 · Compare

Margaritaville Beachcomber staterooms, compared by type

Size and capacity for every Margaritaville Beachcomber room type, side by side.

01At a glance
Cabins
515
321
466
56
Size (interior)
175 sq ft
median 175
177–298 sq ft
median 208
193–196 sq ft
median 196
240–400 sq ftLARGEST
median 305
Share of ship
38%
24%
34%
4%
Categories
1
4
2
4
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
—
—
40–90 sq ft
67–333 sq ft
Sleeps up to
4
4
4
4
03PriceNo upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
15
10
2
0
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
Margaritaville Beachcomber Breezy Balcony (BB) cabin, photo 1 of 2
Balcony34% of ship ↓
01At a glance
Cabins
466
Size (interior)
193–196 sq ft
median 196
Share of ship
34%
Categories
2
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
40–90 sq ft
Sleeps up to
4
03PriceNo upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
2
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
How we count · Sizes come from the cruise line's category specs.
*"From" is the lowest current fare across upcoming sailings. Prices change daily.
Issues come from our own curated cabin data. A dash means the line doesn't publish it.
// 02 · Composition

All 11 cabin categories on Margaritaville Beachcomber

Margaritaville Beachcomber is made up of 11 cabin categories, with inside cabins the largest group at 38% (515 cabins). Each block below represents one category, sized by total number of included rooms. Tap a block to open that stateroom type.

Inside515 · 1 cat.
Ocean View321 · 4 cat.
Balcony466 · 2 cat.
Suite56 · 4 cat.
// 03 · Deck plan

Margaritaville Beachcomber rooms mapped by cabin type

Pick a cabin type (Inside, Balcony, etc), then a deck. Every matching cabin is highlighted; everything else is dimmed.

Decks

Deck 6 · 154 balcony cabins in 2 categories

Swipe to pan · tap a cabin
// 04 · Location

Room location by cabin type

Inside

Forward43%
Midship34%
Aft23%
Port 49%Starboard 51%

Forward holds the most inside cabins, 43% of those with a recorded position.

Ocean View

Forward37%
Midship22%
Aft41%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Aft holds the most ocean view cabins, 41% of those with a recorded position.

Balcony

Forward45%
Midship16%
Aft39%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Forward holds the most balcony cabins, 45% of those with a recorded position.

Suite

Forward61%
Midship28%
Aft11%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Most suite cabins are forward: 61% of those with a recorded position.

// 05 · Prices

What a room upgrade costs on Margaritaville Beachcomber

No upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
// 06 · By type

Margaritaville Beachcomber Inside Cabins

Inside cabins are Margaritaville Beachcomber's biggest type: 515 cabins, 38% of the ship. No window, up to four guests, and all are 175 sq ft.

Cabins515
Categories1
Cabin size175 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
IC Cozy Interior cabins start at 175 sq ft, the smallest on board.
Margaritaville Beachcomber Cozy Interior (IC) cabin, photo 1 of 2
Compare IC with other categories

Margaritaville Beachcomber Ocean View Rooms

Margaritaville Beachcomber has 321 ocean view rooms, 24% of the ship. A window or porthole but no balcony, up to four guests, and most are 208 sq ft. The typical ocean view cabin has more floor area than a typical balcony cabin (208 vs 196 sq ft), without the balcony. They include 18 St. Somewhere Premium Ocean View cabins.

Cabins321
Categories4
Cabin size177–298 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
IncludesSt. Somewhere Premium Ocean View1 category · 18 cabins · 231 sq ft
All OV2 Partial Ocean View cabins are forward, on decks 6, 7, 9 and 10.
88% of ocean view cabins are on decks 1 and 2.
Margaritaville Beachcomber Picturesque Ocean View (OV1) cabin, photo 1 of 2

4 ocean view categories

Compare these 4 ocean view categories

Margaritaville Beachcomber Balcony Rooms

Margaritaville Beachcomber has 466 balcony rooms, 34% of the ship. A private balcony, up to four guests, and most are 196 sq ft with a 40 sq ft balcony.

Cabins466
Categories2
Cabin size193–196 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
All BWV Wake View Balcony cabins are aft, on decks 6, 7 and 8.
63% of balcony cabins are on decks 6 and 8.
Margaritaville Beachcomber Breezy Balcony (BB) cabin, photo 1 of 2
Compare these 2 balcony categories

Margaritaville Beachcomber Suite Rooms

Margaritaville Beachcomber has 56 suite rooms, 4% of the ship. Most are 305 sq ft with a 67 sq ft balcony, and they sleep up to four guests.

Cabins56
Categories4
Cabin size240–400 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
JS Serene Junior Suite cabins have balconies of up to 333 sq ft, the largest on Margaritaville Beachcomber.
GSS Signature Grand Suite cabins reach 400 sq ft, the largest on board.
Margaritaville Beachcomber Grand Terrace Suite (SGT) bedroom
Compare these 4 suite categories
// 07 · Known issues

Known issues, by type

From our own cabin records: things worth knowing before you book, like obstructed views or noise. Most cabins have nothing noted.

Inside

None recorded across 515 inside cabins
No issues recorded.

Ocean View

None recorded across 321 ocean view cabins
No issues recorded.

Balcony

None recorded across 466 balcony cabins
No issues recorded.

Suite

None recorded across 56 suite cabins
No issues recorded.
// 08 · Fleet

How Margaritaville Beachcomber compares to other Margaritaville at Sea ships

34% of Margaritaville Beachcomber's cabins are balconies, vs 58% across Margaritaville at Sea.

Margaritaville Beachcomber balcony cabins are 6% larger than the Margaritaville at Sea average (196 vs 185 sq ft median).

Fewer ocean view cabins than the fleet: 24% vs 40%.

What share of the ship is each type?

Margaritaville BeachcomberMargaritaville at Sea fleet average
Inside+11 pts vs fleet
This ship38%
Fleet27%
Ocean View−16 pts vs fleet
This ship24%
Fleet40%
Balcony−24 pts vs fleet
This ship34%
Fleet58%
SuiteSame as fleet
This ship4%
Fleet4%

How big is the typical cabin? (median sq ft)

Margaritaville BeachcomberMargaritaville at Sea fleet average
Inside+4% vs fleet
This ship175
Fleet168
Ocean View+18% vs fleet
This ship208
Fleet176
Balcony+6% vs fleet
This ship196
Fleet185
Suite−22% vs fleet
This ship305
Fleet389
// 09 · FAQ

Margaritaville Beachcomber stateroom questions

How many balcony rooms are on Margaritaville Beachcomber?

Margaritaville Beachcomber has 466 balcony cabins, 34% of its 1,358 cabins, spread across 2 categories.

How big is a balcony cabin on Margaritaville Beachcomber?

Most balcony cabins on Margaritaville Beachcomber are 196 sq ft with a 40 sq ft balcony. Balconies range from 40 to 90 sq ft; the largest belong to BWV.

What is the cheapest cabin type on Margaritaville Beachcomber?

No upcoming Margaritaville Beachcomber sailings are on sale to price right now, so we can't compare fares by type.

How many suites does Margaritaville Beachcomber have?

Margaritaville Beachcomber has 56 cabins in the Suite type, across 4 categories, from 240 to 400 sq ft.

Which decks have balcony cabins on Margaritaville Beachcomber?

Balcony cabins on Margaritaville Beachcomber are on decks 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10. Deck 6 has the most (154).

Does Margaritaville Beachcomber have accessible staterooms?

Yes: Margaritaville Beachcomber has 27 accessible cabins in total, made up of 15 inside, 10 ocean view and 2 balcony.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent