Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
DisneyDisney Believe · Wish class

Disney Believe Cabins

1,246cabins
4types
26categories

70% of Disney Believe's 1,246 cabins are balcony cabins, and only the 1A Concierge Destiny Tower Suite cabins sleep eight.

Disney Believe exterior
// 01 · Compare

Disney Believe staterooms, compared by type

Size and capacity for every Disney Believe room type, side by side.

01At a glance
Cabins
123
170
877
76
Size (interior)
169 sq ft
median 169
218–237 sq ft
median 228
243–284 sq ft
median 243
296–1,966 sq ftLARGEST
median 296
Share of ship
10%
14%
70%
6%
Categories
3
6
10
7
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
—
—
—
—
Sleeps up to
4
5
5
8MOST
03PriceNo upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
3
5
24
4
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
Disney Believe Deluxe Oceanview Stateroom with Verandah (5C) cabin, photo 1 of 5
Balcony70% of ship ↓
01At a glance
Cabins
877
Size (interior)
243–284 sq ft
median 243
Share of ship
70%
Categories
10
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
—
Sleeps up to
5
03PriceNo upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
24
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
How we count · Sizes come from the cruise line's category specs.
*"From" is the lowest current fare across upcoming sailings. Prices change daily.
Issues come from our own curated cabin data. A dash means the line doesn't publish it.
// 02 · Composition

All 26 cabin categories on Disney Believe

Disney Believe is made up of 26 cabin categories, with balcony cabins the largest group at 70% (877 cabins). Each block below represents one category, sized by total number of included rooms. Tap a block to open that stateroom type.

Inside123 · 3 cat.
Ocean View170 · 6 cat.
Balcony877 · 10 cat.
Suite76 · 7 cat.
// 03 · Deck plan

Disney Believe rooms mapped by cabin type

Pick a cabin type (Inside, Balcony, etc), then a deck. Every matching cabin is highlighted; everything else is dimmed.

Decks

Deck 10 · 169 balcony cabins in 3 categories

Swipe to pan · tap a cabin
// 04 · Location

Room location by cabin type

Inside

Forward62%
Midship15%
Aft23%
Port 41%Starboard 59%

Most inside cabins are forward: 62% of those with a recorded position.

Ocean View

Forward52%
Midship14%
Aft34%
Port 42%Starboard 58%

Most ocean view cabins are forward: 52% of those with a recorded position.

Balcony

Forward37%
Midship24%
Aft39%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Spread from bow to stern: 37% forward, 24% midship and 39% aft.

Suite

Forward97%
Midship0%
Aft3%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Most suite cabins are forward: 97% of those with a recorded position.

// 05 · Prices

What a room upgrade costs on Disney Believe

No upcoming sailings on sale to price right now.
// 06 · By type

Disney Believe Ocean View Rooms

Disney Believe has 170 ocean view rooms, 14% of the ship. A window or porthole but no balcony, up to five guests, and sizes run from 218 to 237 sq ft.

Cabins170
Categories6
Cabin size218–237 sq ft
SleepsUp to 5
All 9D Deluxe Oceanview Stateroom cabins are forward, on decks 6 and 7.
Disney Believe Deluxe Oceanview Stateroom (9B) cabin, photo 1 of 5
Compare these 6 ocean view categories

Disney Believe Suite Rooms

Disney Believe has 76 suite rooms, 6% of the ship. Most are 296 sq ft, and they sleep up to eight guests.

Cabins76
Categories7
Cabin size296–1,966 sq ft
SleepsUp to 8
1A Concierge Destiny Tower Suite cabins sleep eight, the only cabins on Disney Believe that do.
All 3A Concierge Family Oceanview Stateroom with Verandah cabins are forward, on decks 12 and 13.
Disney Believe Concierge Family Oceanview Stateroom with Verandah (3A) bedroom
Compare these 7 suite categories
// 07 · Known issues

Known issues, by type

From our own cabin records: things worth knowing before you book, like obstructed views or noise. Most cabins have nothing noted.

Inside

None recorded across 123 inside cabins
No issues recorded.

Ocean View

None recorded across 170 ocean view cabins
No issues recorded.

Balcony

None recorded across 877 balcony cabins
No issues recorded.

Suite

None recorded across 76 suite cabins
No issues recorded.
// 08 · Fleet

How Believe compares to other Disney ships

70% of Disney Believe's cabins are balconies, vs 61% across Disney.

Disney Believe balcony cabins are 3% smaller than the Disney average (243 vs 251 sq ft median).

Fewer inside cabins than the fleet: 10% vs 18%.

What share of the ship is each type?

Disney BelieveDisney fleet average
Inside−8 pts vs fleet
Believe10%
Fleet18%
Ocean View−2 pts vs fleet
Believe14%
Fleet16%
Balcony+9 pts vs fleet
Believe70%
Fleet61%
SuiteSame as fleet
Believe6%
Fleet6%

How big is the typical cabin? (median sq ft)

Disney BelieveDisney fleet average
Inside−5% vs fleet
Believe169
Fleet178
Ocean View+4% vs fleet
Believe228
Fleet220
Balcony−3% vs fleet
Believe243
Fleet251
Suite−19% vs fleet
Believe296
Fleet366
// 09 · FAQ

Disney Believe stateroom questions

How many balcony rooms are on Disney Believe?

Disney Believe has 877 balcony cabins, 70% of its 1,246 cabins, spread across 10 categories.

How big is a balcony cabin on Disney Believe?

Most balcony cabins on Disney Believe are 243 sq ft.

What is the cheapest cabin type on Disney Believe?

No upcoming Disney Believe sailings are on sale to price right now, so we can't compare fares by type.

How many suites does Disney Believe have?

Disney Believe has 76 cabins in the Suite type, across 7 categories, from 296 to 1,966 sq ft.

Which decks have balcony cabins on Disney Believe?

Balcony cabins on Disney Believe are on decks 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11. Deck 10 has the most (169).

Does Disney Believe have accessible staterooms?

Yes: Disney Believe has 36 accessible cabins in total, made up of 3 inside, 5 ocean view, 24 balcony and 4 suite.

Which cabins on Disney Believe sleep eight?

Only the 1 Concierge Destiny Tower Suite (1A) cabin on Disney Believe sleeps eight. Every other cabin sleeps up to six.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent