Cruise Quest app screenshots
New
The Cruise Quest app is here.
Bar Bingo & Cruise Cameo · works offline!
// MENU
HomeCruise SearchShipsPortsBlog
DisneyDisney Adventure · Global class

Disney Adventure Cabins

2,111cabins
4types
18categories

63% of Disney Adventure's 2,111 cabins are balcony cabins, and 1A Concierge Royal Suite with Oceanview Verandah cabins reach 2,461 sq ft, the largest on board.

Disney Adventure exterior
// 01 · Compare

Disney Adventure staterooms, compared by type

Size, capacity and starting price for every Disney Adventure room type, side by side.

01At a glance
Cabins
564
57
1,335
155
Size (interior)
165–314 sq ft
median 209
165–314 sq ft
median 165
209–380 sq ft
median 253
419–2,461 sq ftLARGEST
median 1292
Share of ship
27%
3%
63%
7%
Categories
3
2
4
9
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
—
—
—
—
Sleeps up to
4
4
4
6MOST
03Price*Lowest current fare across upcoming sailings
From, per person / night*
$158LOWEST
$228
$220
$547
Price per sq ft / night*
$0.76
$1.38
$0.87
$0.42BEST VALUE
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
29
6
17
9
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
0
none recorded
Deluxe Oceanview Stateroom with Verandah Image 1
Balcony63% of ship ↓
01At a glance
Cabins
1,335
Size (interior)
209–380 sq ft
median 253
Share of ship
63%
Categories
4
02Space & capacity
Balcony size
—
Sleeps up to
4
03Price*Lowest current fare across upcoming sailings
From, per person / night*
$220
Price per sq ft / night*
$0.87
04Good to know
Accessible cabins
17
Cabins with a noted issue
0
none recorded
How we count · Sizes come from the cruise line's category specs.
*"From" is the lowest current fare across upcoming sailings, as of Oct 11, 2026. Prices change daily.
Issues come from our own curated cabin data. A dash means the line doesn't publish it.
// 03 · Deck plan

Disney Adventure rooms mapped by cabin type

Pick a cabin type (Inside, Balcony, etc), then a deck. Every matching cabin is highlighted; everything else is dimmed.

Decks

Deck 15 · 258 balcony cabins in 4 categories

Swipe to pan · tap a cabin
// 04 · Location

Room location by cabin type

Inside

Forward80%
Midship12%
Aft8%
Port 50%Starboard 50%

Most inside cabins are forward: 80% of those with a recorded position.

Ocean View

Forward100%
Midship0%
Aft0%
Port 46%Starboard 54%

Most ocean view cabins are forward: 100% of those with a recorded position.

Balcony

Forward31%
Midship27%
Aft42%
Port 51%Starboard 49%

Aft holds the most balcony cabins, 42% of those with a recorded position.

Suite

Forward67%
Midship17%
Aft16%
Port 47%Starboard 53%

Most suite cabins are forward: 67% of those with a recorded position.

// 05 · Prices

What a room upgrade costs on Disney Adventure

The upgrade staircase · lowest fare

For $62 more per night, you can go from an inside cabin to a balcony.

About $868 more for two on a 7-night cruise.

$158
+$70$228
−$8$220
+$327$547
InsideOcean ViewBalconySuite

Fares as of Oct 11, 2026. Prices change daily.

Prices below recent average · now

70% of upcoming Balcony sailings are currently below their recent average fare.

Inside62%
Ocean View66%
Balcony70%
Suite70%

Share of this ship's upcoming priced sailings whose current fare for that type is below its recent average.

// 06 · By type

Disney Adventure Inside Cabins

Inside cabins have the lowest current fares on Disney Adventure. No window, up to four guests, and most are 209 sq ft.

Cabins564
Categories3
Cabin size165–314 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
From pp / night$158
All 10A Deluxe Inside Stateroom with Reef View cabins are aft, on deck 11.
Deluxe Inside Stateroom Image 1
Compare these 3 inside categories

Disney Adventure Balcony Rooms

Balcony rooms are Disney Adventure's biggest type: 1,335 cabins, 63% of the ship. A private balcony, up to four guests, and most are 253 sq ft.

Cabins1,335
Categories4
Cabin size209–380 sq ft
SleepsUp to 4
From pp / night$220
All 5C Deluxe Reef View Stateroom with Verandah cabins are aft, on decks 12, 13, 15 and 16.
Deluxe Oceanview Stateroom with Verandah Image 1
Compare these 4 balcony categories
// 07 · Known issues

Known issues, by type

From our own cabin records: things worth knowing before you book, like obstructed views or noise. Most cabins have nothing noted.

Inside

None recorded across 564 inside cabins
No issues recorded.

Ocean View

None recorded across 57 ocean view cabins
No issues recorded.

Balcony

None recorded across 1,335 balcony cabins
No issues recorded.

Suite

None recorded across 155 suite cabins
No issues recorded.
// 08 · Fleet

How Adventure compares to other Disney ships

63% of Disney Adventure's cabins are balconies, vs 61% across Disney.

Disney Adventure balcony cabins are 1% larger than the Disney average (253 vs 251 sq ft median).

Fewer ocean view cabins than the fleet: 3% vs 18%.

What share of the ship is each type?

Disney AdventureDisney fleet average
Inside+11 pts vs fleet
Adventure27%
Fleet16%
Ocean View−15 pts vs fleet
Adventure3%
Fleet18%
Balcony+2 pts vs fleet
Adventure63%
Fleet61%
Suite+2 pts vs fleet
Adventure7%
Fleet5%

How big is the typical cabin? (median sq ft)

Disney AdventureDisney fleet average
Inside+21% vs fleet
Adventure209
Fleet173
Ocean View−28% vs fleet
Adventure165
Fleet229
Balcony+1% vs fleet
Adventure253
Fleet251
Suite+219% vs fleet
Adventure1292
Fleet405
// 09 · FAQ

Disney Adventure stateroom questions

How many balcony rooms are on Disney Adventure?

Disney Adventure has 1,335 balcony cabins, 63% of its 2,111 cabins, spread across 4 categories.

How big is a balcony cabin on Disney Adventure?

Most balcony cabins on Disney Adventure are 253 sq ft.

What is the cheapest cabin type on Disney Adventure?

Inside cabins are the cheapest type on Disney Adventure, from $158 per person per night on current sailings.

How many suites does Disney Adventure have?

Disney Adventure has 155 cabins in the Suite type, across 9 categories, from 419 to 2,461 sq ft.

Which decks have balcony cabins on Disney Adventure?

Balcony cabins on Disney Adventure are on decks 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 16. Deck 15 has the most (258).

Does Disney Adventure have accessible staterooms?

Yes: Disney Adventure has 61 accessible cabins in total, made up of 29 inside, 6 ocean view, 17 balcony and 9 suite.

Which cabins on Disney Adventure sleep six?

145 cabins on Disney Adventure sleep six, in 7 categories: 3A, 4D, 4A, 1B, 1A, 2A and 2B. Every other cabin sleeps up to five.

Sign up or
Sign in

Save your cruise, track reviews for your cabin, set cruise price drop alerts, & more with an account.

No password needed · Sign-in code sent